Privacy Policy

About Twill USA

Established in 1993, Twill USA is a family-owned business with more than 25 years of manufacturing experience and a great team of USA-based employees. Our proprietary Heat Press Adhesives are manufactured in-house and paired with our Sports Felt and HTV Sports Film, HTV Glitter, HTV Foil, Sports Twill and Metallic Twill that are sold in rolls by the yard. The products displayed on this website are stocking items, and most orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours.

Privacy Notice

TwillUSA.com (‘We’, the ‘Site’, the ‘Company’ or ‘Twill USA’) values your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This “Privacy Notice” explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. By using this Site, you agree to the collection, transfer, storage, dissemination and other uses of your personal information as described herein. Please be sure to be sure read this page thoroughly prior to ordering our products or when submitting a Contact Form.

About Twill USA

Formed in 1993, we are a family-owned business with more than 40 years of manufacturing experience and a great team of USA-based employees. Twill USA has been awarded multiple U.S. patents for the materials and processes used to make Heat Transfer Vinyl and Hot-Melt Adhesives for athletic apparel. Today, with 2 manufacturing plants in Indiana and Southern Nevada, Twill USA serves as a wholesale distributor of Heat Transfer Materials for the United States, Canada, and Mexico. We pledge to provide our customers with exceptional products and service — before and after the sale — and continued commitment to innovation, technology, and low prices.

Information We Collect

We collect basic personal information (name and email) whenever you request a quote or submit a Contact Form. Should you place an order, you will be asked for your name, email, mailing address, phone number, billing and payment details. We never sell, trade, or otherwise transfer this information to outside parties. Please contact us if you have specific questions about the information we collect.

How It’s Protected

You deserve the confidence that every transaction you undertake with Twill USA will be in accordance with the highest Internet security protocols possible. In that spirit, we have implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Primarily, we use a dedicated secure server (‘HTTPS’) powered by Liquid Web hosting, and all information is transmitted via 256-bit Secure Socket Layer (‘SSL’) technology. Simply use an SSL-compliant browser such as Internet Explorer, Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox to conduct secure transactions that encrypt all of your personal information, including Credit Card information.

What’s Disclosed To Whom

Our commitment never to sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information does not include trusted third-parties who assist Twill USA conduct its business, deliver its products or services, so long as those parties agree to keep your information confidential. We may also release your information when its release is appropriate to comply with Nevada, Indiana or Federal laws, enforce our Site’s policies, or to protect our rights or those of others, their property or safety.

Why It’s Collected

Your information, whether public or private, will never be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever (without your consent), other than for the express purpose of delivering the product or service requested. The information we collect may be used in the following ways:

  • To negotiate deals;
  • To improve our customer service;
  • To send occasional marketing emails (you may unsubscribe);
  • To process transactions via our payment provider’s gateway (Authorize.net, PayPal® or Amazon Payments);
  • To improve our Site, as we strive to continuously improve our Product Catalog and related offerings.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We value your privacy and have taken all necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (‘CalOPPA’). To comply with this Act, we pledge to never distribute your personal information to outside parties (other than to trusted third-parties that assist our business operations) without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule Compliance

Since our products and marketing materials are intended for industry professionals aged 18 years and older, this Site complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule (‘COPPA’).

Changes To This Privacy Notice

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time, and your use of this Site or request for products or quotes constitutes an acceptance of such changes. Please refer to this Privacy Notice often as TwillUSA.com is constantly being updated. Changes are posted on this page, and the last modification date was OCTOBER 31, 2018.

Consent

By using this Site, you agree to all of the terms explained in this Privacy Notice and give authorization to use your information as described herein. Additionally, we encourage you to read our Terms & Conditions prior to placing an order.

Our Locations

Twill USA has 2 warehouses for fast delivery. Local pickup is available 8:30a–4:30p (M–F)

Aurora Plant

Specialty Adhesive Film
c/o TwillUSA Division
7080 Chartom Circle
Aurora, IN 47001

Phone: (866) 806-9120
Fax: (888) 926-0634

North Las Vegas Plant

Specialty Adhesive Film Co.
c/o TwillUSA Division
1914 Mendenhall Drive
North Las Vegas, NV 89081

Phone: (702) 644-0532
Fax: (702) 644-0530

The Easiest Way To
Buy Heat Transfer
Materials Online.

Our Hours:
8:00 AM—5:30 PM
Eastern Time

Email Us ›